Men's League
Ladies Morning League
Ladies Evening League
Jack & Jill
Men's Club Championships
Ladies Club Championships
Match Play Club Championships
Past Club Champions
Aberdeen Cup
The Ironman
Carpetbaggers
 

 

Past Club Champions 

 

 

     

Men's Club Champions

 

Men's Net Club Champions

1988  Roger Legge   1988  Joel Albrecht
1989  Trent Kramer   1989  Rod Barr
1990  Ross Norman   1990  Scott Podoll
1991  Ross Norman   1991  Ross Norman
1992  Jeff Mack   1992  Jeree Meyers
1993  R.Lee Ginsbach   1993  Scott Johnston
1994  Bert Bridger   1994  Jim Mund
1995  Roger Legge   1995  Marv Tebben
1996  Roger Legge   1996  Tom Tonner & Scott Johnston
1997  Steve Pelzl   1997  Eldon Swingler
1998  Steve Pelzl   1998  Joel Rott
1999  Matt Brust   1999  Bob Hilgemann & Brad Brummond
2000  Steve Pelzl   2000  Milo Retzer
2001  Steve Pelzl   2001  Kirby Goettsch
2002  Jason Welk   2002  Tim Waterman
2003  Mark Jorgensen   2003  Chuck Bensen
2004  Stuart Quam   2004  Tim Waterman
2005  Steve Pelzl   2005  Jim Ruch
2006  Steve Pelzl   2006  Tim Bergstrom
2007  Brian Jorgensen   2007  Jim Patterson
2008  Match-Jeff Stockert
         Stroke-Brian Jorgensen
  2008  Match-Tim Bergstrom
         Stroke-Mike Carrels
2009  Match-Roger Legge
         Stroke-Steve Pelzl
  2009  Match-Jim Mund
         Stroke-Jim Ruch/Rod Kurtz/R Lee Ginsbach/Joe Fischer
2010  Match-Brian Jorgensen
         Stroke-Jeff Stockert
  2010  Match-Scott Podoll
         Stroke-Jim Patterson
2011  Match-Steve Pelzl
         Stroke-Mike Sipe
  2011  Match-Tim Hofer
         Stroke-Bob Hilgemann & Kurt Peterson
2012  Match-Curry Kuehl
         Stroke-Curry Kuehl
  2012  Match-Scott Podoll
         Stroke-R.Lee Ginsbach
2013  Match-Curry Kuehl
         Stroke-Andrew Welk        
  2013  Match-Ron Stotz
         Stroke-Scott Podoll
2014  Match-Jeff Stockert
         Stroke-Brad Pinkman
  2014  Match-Kurt Petersen
         Stroke-Jim Patterson
2015  Match-Steve Pelzl
         Stroke-Thomas Hogg
  2015  Match-Bob Rohl
         Stroke-Kerry Jacobson
2016  Match-Kent Wirebaugh
         Stroke-Thomas Hogg
  2016  Match-Kerry Jacobson
         Stroke-Dale Stark
     

Senior Men's Club Champions

 

Senior Men's Net Club Champions

1992  Jon Kohlhaas   1992  Mike Guhin
1993  Jon Kohlhaas   1993  Jon Kohlhaas
1994  Dennis Bale   1994  Clarence Schley
1995  Elton Fors   1995  Bob Sorge
1996  Gary Yeske   1996  Gordon O'Neill
1997  Bob Masters   1997  Dan Hardes
1998  Dennis Bale   1998  Jim Lust
1999  Jim Olson   1999  Bob Masters
2000  Marv Tebben   2000  Dennis Batteen
2001  Jim Lust   2001  Dale Lundquist
2002  Dale Lundquist   2002  Dennis Bale
2003  Dennis Bale   2003  Terry Beddow
2004  Dennis Bale   2004  George Eberle
2005  Jim Lust   2005  Bob Campbell
2006  Ken Jacobson   2006  No Championship Played
2007  Jim Mund   2007  No Championship Played
2008  Match -Ken Jacobson
         Stroke-Bob Cambell
  2008  Reed Dornbush
2009  Match-Jim Mund
         Stroke-Scott Johnston
  2009  Pat Coughlin & Roy Wise
2010  Match-Jim Mund
         Stroke-Tom Sieben
  2010  Ken Jacobson
2011  Match-Scott Johnston
         Stroke-Ken Jacobson
  2011  Scott Johnston
2012  Match-Ken Jacobson
         Stroke-Ken Jacobson
  2012  Scott Johnston
2013  Match-Bill Pool
         Stroke-Scott Johnston
  2013  No Championship Played
2014  Match-Ron Stotz
         Stroke-Steve Pelzl
  2014  Scott Johnston
2015  Jeff Stockert   2015  Reed Rasmussen
2016  No Championship Played   2016  No Championship Played
     

Ladies Club Champions

 

Ladies Net Club Champions

1971  Millie Tadlock   1992  Lisa Schriver
1972  Millie Tadlock   1993  Heidi Ruch
1973  Caroline Bell   1994  Donna Young
1974  Corrine Pfeiffer   1995  No Championship Played
1975  Corrine Pfeiffer   1996  Cindy Kraft
1976  Wanda Myers   1997  Cyndy Larson
1977  No Championship Played   1998  Sandy Bergstrom
1978  Wanda Myers   1999  Stacy Sandvig
1979  Corrine Pfeiffer   2000  Stacy Sandvig
1980  Corrine Pfeiffer   2001  Cindy Kraft
1981  Kathy Ell   2002  Toni Gisi
1982  Gina Ell   2003  Toni Gisi & Shari Braun
1983  Kathy Ell   2004  Cindy Kraft
1984  Corrine Pfeiffer   2005  Stacy Sandvig
1985  Kathy Ell   2006  Kristen Dinger
1986  Kathy Ell   2007  Kathy Fuller
1987  Becky Campbell   2008  Cindy Kraft
1988  Heidi Ruch   2009  Colette Quam
1989  Carol Peterson   2010  Shari Braun
1990  Heidi Ruch   2011  Toni Gisi
1991  Heidi Ruch   2012  Kathy Onkka & Toni Gisi
1992  Corrine Pfeiffer   2013  Ann Hanson
1993  Heidi Ruch   2014  Joan Bosanko
1994  Katie Bouton   2015  Carmen Meyer & Cindy Kraft
1995  No Championship Played   2016  Amy Blackstone
1996  Colette Quam    
1997  Colette Quam    
1998  Heidi Ruch    
1999  Heidi Ruch    
2000  Lisa Schriver    
2001  Colette Quam    
2002  Heidi Ruch    
2003  Colette Quam    
2004  Tarah Schloss    
2005  Colette Quam    
2006  Heidi Ruch    
2007  Heidi Ruch    
2008  Jackie Witlock    
2009  Carmen Meyer    
2010  Colette Quam & Jackie Witlock    
2011  Amanda Young    
2012  Colette Quam    
2013  Colette Quam & Heidi Ruch    
2014  Colette Quam    
2015  Colette Quam & Joan Bosanko    
2016  Samantha Bot    
     

Senior Ladies Club Champions

 

Senior Ladies Net Club Champions

1992  Corrine Pfeiffer   1992  Donna McGee
1993  Corrine Pfeiffer   1993  Shirley Bahde
1994  Shirley Bahde   1994  Corrine Pfeiffer
1995  No Championship Played   1995  No Championship Played
1996  Corrine Pfeiffer   1996  Tish Hinds
1997  Corrine Pfeiffer   1997  Tish Hinds
1998  Jeannette Sorge   1998  Caroline Bell
1999  Shirley Bahde & Caroline Bell   1999  Hilde Hanson
2000  Sharon Wirebaugh   2000  Tish Hinds
2001  Shirley Bahde   2001  Corrine Pfeiffer
2002  Shriley Bahde   2002  Gerry Moffenbier
2003  Cindy Kraft   2003  Paulette White
2004  Cindy Kraft   2004  MJ Lundquist
2005  Cindy Kraft   2005  Corrine Pfeiffer
2006  Carmen Meyer   2006  Corrine Pfeiffer
2007  Becky Campbell   2007  Louise Clark
2008  Cindy Kraft   2008  Cathy Kienow
2009  Carmen Meyer   2009  Shar Tobin
2010  Joan Bosanko   2010  Becky Campbell
2011  Colette Quam   2011  Tricia Dornbush
2012  Colette Quam   2012  Becky Campbell
2013  Colette Quam   2013  Corrine Pfeiffer
2014  Colette Quam   2014  Joan Bosanko
2015  Colette Quam & Joan Bosanko   2015  Roberta Rohl
2016  Colette Quam   2016  Shar Tobin
     

Ladies 9-Hole Club Champions

 

Ladies 9-Hole Net Club Champions

1996  Cindy Perkins   1996  Denise Punt
1997  Carol Ginsbach   1997  Marion Hayes-Olson
1998  Colette Quam   1998  Sandy Bergstrom
1999  Stacy Sandvig   1999  Michelle Linderer & Holly Lien
2000  Michelle Ell   2000  Marion Hayes-Olson
2001  Connie Reuer & Lisa Schriver   2001  Brenda Thompson
2002  Connie Reuer   2002  Jannine Swingler & Sarah Hogg
2003  Connie Reuer   2003  Jannine Swingler & Michelle Ell
2004  Michelle Ell   2004  Sarah Hogg & Brenda Thompson & Judy Schwab
2005  No Championship Played   2005  No Championship Played
2006  Vicki Sieben   2006  Cathy Kienow
2007  Kathy Fuller   2007  Kimberly Dorsett
2008  Jackie Witlock   2008  Julie Hilgemann
2009  Toni Gisi   2009  Lana Pauley
2010  Bonnie Golz   2010  Peggy Pettit
2011  Jackie Witlock   2011  Kristi Strivens
2012  Stacy Kokales & Julie Hilgemann   2012  Carol Ginsbach & Joni Larson
2013  Heidi Ruch   2013  Wendy Beare
2014  Kristi Strivens   2014  Deb Abens
2015  Wendy Beare   2015  Sara Zahn
2016  Sydney Wirebaugh   2016  Kristy Robertson
     

Senior Ladies 9-Hole Club Champions

 

Senior Ladies 9-Hole Net Club Champions

1996  Doris Larson   1996  Lois Clemenson
1997  Doris Larson   1997  Marion Hayes-Olson
1998  Caroline Richardson   1998  Pat Valle
1999  Jeannette Sorge   1999  Pat Lillemoe
2000  Caroline Bell   2000  Joann Breitbach
2001  Jeannette Sorge   2001  Lavanda Henley
2002  Jeannette Sorge   2002  Marion Hayes-Olson
2003  Jeannette Sorge   2003  Doris Larson
2004  Judy Sundling   2004  Doris Larson
2005  Doris Larson   2005  No Championship Played
2006  Carolyn Jacobson   2006  Ethel Hunstad
2007  Carolyn Jacobson   2007  Doris Larson & Michelle Munger
2008  Maureen Malsom   2008  Doris Larson
2009  Brenda Thompson   2009  Doris Larson
2010  Bonnie Golz   2010  Peggy Pettit
2011  Shawnee Jakober   2011  Shawnee Jakober
2012  Toni Knight   2012  Carol Ginsbach
2013  Tricia Dornbush   2013  No Championship Played
2014  Vicky Sieben   2014  Peggy Kalt & Jan Siebrecht
2015  Tricia Dornbush   2015  No Championship Played
2016  VickySieben   2016  Stacy Sandvig
     

Junior Club Champions

   
1992  Boys ~ Nathan Aman
         Girls ~ Amy Eilers
  2006  Boys ~ No Championship Played
         Girls ~ No Championship Played
1993  Boys ~ Aaron Schultz
         Girls ~ Mandy Eilers    
  2007  Boys ~ Austin Hieb 
         Girls ~ Jessica Simon     
1994  Boys ~ Sam Marzenell
         Girls ~ Mandy Eilers
  2008  Boys ~ No Championship Played
         Girls ~ No Championship Played
1995  Boys ~ Matt Frank
         Girls ~ Aubrey Olson       
  2009  Boys ~ Austin Hieb       
         Girls ~ Ashley Rook
1996  Boys ~ Nick Golz
         Girls ~ Laura Legge
  2010  Boys ~ Andrew Welk
         Girls ~ Kayla Krueger  
1997  Boys ~ Mitch Utecht
         Girls ~ Laura Legge      
  2011  Boys ~ Andrew Welk
         Girls ~ Kayla Krueger
1998  Boys ~ Nathan Golz
         Girls ~ Amanda Olson
  2012  Boys ~ Cameron Huff
         Girls ~ Kayla Krueger
1999  Boys ~ Ryan Legge 
         Girls ~ Amanda Olson      
  2013  Boys ~ Cameron Huff
         Girls ~ Sydney Wirebaugh
2000  Boys ~ Jon Murdy
         Girls ~ Malerie Ell
  2014  Boys ~ Judah Aderhold
         Girls ~ Sydney Wirebaugh
2001  Boys ~ Riley O'Neill 
         Girls ~ No Championship Played      
  2015  Boys ~ Connor Preston
         Girls ~ Brooklyn Hofer
2002  Boys ~ Riley O'Neill
         Girls ~ Annie King
  2016  Boys ~ Jonah Dohrer
         Girls ~ Sydney Wirebaugh
2003  Boys ~ Riley O'Neill  
         Girls ~ No Championship Played    
   
2004  Boys ~ Max Pfeiffer
         Girls ~ Katie Heller
   
2005  Boys ~ Riley O'Neill   
         Girls ~ No Championship Played     
   
     

Men's Four-Ball Club Champions

 

Couples Four-Ball Club Champions

2013  Carl Bot & Jim Mund       2013  Steve Millard & Lisa Schriver  
2014  Brad Seaman & Eldon Swingler   2014  Steve Millard & Lisa Schriver
2015  Kent Wirebaugh & Brad Pinkman   2015  Claude & Cindy Kraft
2016  Scott Podoll & Dale Stark   2016  JIm & Jill Stepheson
     

Ladies Four-Ball Club Champions

   
2014  Joan Bosanko & Mary Kay Kessler    
2015  Joan Bosanko & Mary Kay Kessler    
2016  Shari Braun & Kristi Strivens